AUTUMN Moscow Cup 2016

"Имидж-центр "МАКСИМУМ" является официальным партнером турнира, и занимается созданием причесок и макияжа! Мастер учтет все Ваши пожелания и подберет образ который не только подчеркнет Ваши достоинства и скорректирует недостатки, но и подойдет к Вашему костюму и настроению. Время выполнения причёски - от 30 минут, и макияжа - 30 минут.

Получить всю интересующую информацию, а также записаться на услуги Вы можете по тел:
+7 929 5758258 "

1-2  October



Organizers

Organizers
Sergey Ryupin
Elena Khvorova
Alexander Chesnokov
Yulia Chesnokova
Organizing Cometee PR

Alexandr Polyakov (Art-director)
Polina Teplenko ( executive director)
Valentin and Alina Reshetnikov
Victoria Rudkovskaya

Il'ja Borovskij (Director of Public Relations)
Dmitriy Divcov

ADVERTISING BOOKING +7 (916) 070-12-07

 

News

"Autumn Moscow - 2015" YouTube channel

Dear friends!

We are starting to publish some videos from Autumn Moscow Cup — 2014. Great couples and great music of Empress Orchestra!

Semifinal and Final of WDC World Ranking event of Professional Latin:

More videos


Dear friends!
You can see some first videos on our YouTube channel:



Under WDC and RDU umbrella

  • WDC World Ranking Event for Professionals in Ballroom and Latin
  • WDC AL World Cup (Juvenails, Juniors, Youth, Amateurs, Seniors)
  • WDC Pro-Am World Cup
  • MDU Classification Championship

 

Schedule

Дорегистрация закрыта. На турнире без предварительной регистрации можно будет зарегистрироваться только при наличии свободных мест в туре

TIMETABLE    Awtumn Moscow (01.10.2016)       
CATEGORY PROGRAM ROUND START
1  PRESENTATION OF JUDGES  11:30
2 Juveniles 1 ST Final 11:32
3 Juniors 1 LA 1/8 11:38
4 Juniors 2 ST 1/8 11:56
5 Youth 1 LA 1/8 12:20
6  AWARDING JUVENILES  12:50
7 Professionals Over 40 ST Final 12:55
8 Pro-Am Single Dances LA HEATS 1-18 13:00
9 Juveniles 2 ST 1/4 13:30
10 Juniors 1 LA 1/4 13:42
11 Juniors 2 ST 1/4 13:54
12 Youth 1 LA 1/4 14:06
13 Youth 2 ST 1/4 14:18
14 Pro-Am Challenges LA HEATS 19-20 14:30
15 Juveniles 2 ST 1/2 14:45
16 Juniors 1 LA 1/2 14:52
17 Juniors 2 ST 1/2 14:59
18 Pro-Am World Cup RS LA HEAT 21 15:06
19 Youth 1 LA 1/2 15:16
20 Youth 2 ST 1/2 15:23
21 Pro-Am World Cup B LA HEAT 22 15:30
22 Seniors LA 1/2 15:40
23 Amateur LA 1/8 15:47
24 Professionals Rising Star ST Final 16:11
25  AWARD CEREMONY  16:18
26  BREAK  16:45
27  OPENING CEREMONY  18:00
28 Amateur LA 1/4 18:20
29 Professionals ST 1/4 18:44
30 Pro-Am World Cup B LA HEAT 23 19:00
31 Pro-Am World Cup A LA HEAT 24 19:10
32  SHOWS  19:20
33  AWARDING PRO-AM  19:30
34 Juveniles 2 ST Final 19:40
35 Juniors 1 LA Final 19:50
36 Youth 2 ST Final 20:00
37 Seniors LA Final 20:10
38 Juniors 2 ST Final 20:20
39 Youth 1 LA Final 20:30
40 Amateur LA 1/2 20:40
41 Professionals ST 1/2 21:00
42 Amateur LA Final 21:20
43 Professionals ST Final 21:30
44  AWARDS CEREMONY  21:40
TIMETABLE    Awtumn Moscow (02.10.2016)       
CATEGORY PROGRAM ROUND START
1  PRESENTATION OF JUDGES  11:30
2 Juniors 2 LA 1/16 11:32
3 Juveniles 1 LA Final 12:02
4 Juniors 1 ST 1/8 12:08
5 Juniors 2 LA 1/8 12:26
6 Youth 1 ST 1/8 12:50
7 Youth 2 LA 1/8 13:08
8  AWARDING JUVENILES  13:26
9 Professionals Over 40 LA Final 13:31
10 Pro-Am Single Dances ST HEATS 1-15 13:38
11 Juveniles 2 LA 1/4 14:03
12 Juniors 1 ST 1/4 14:21
13 Juniors 2 LA 1/4 14:33
14 Youth 1 ST 1/4 14:45
15 Youth 2 LA 1/4 14:57
16 Pro-Am Challengels ST HEATS 16-17 15:09
17 Professionals Rising Star LA 1/2 15:16
18 Juniors 1 ST 1/2 15:23
19 Youth 1 ST 1/2 15:30
20 Seniors ST 1/2 15:37
21 Juveniles 2 LA 1/2 15:44
22 Juniors 2 LA 1/2 15:51
23 Youth 2 LA 1/2 15:58
24 Professionals Rising Star LA Final 16:05
25 Pro-Am World Cup RS ST HEAT 18 16:12
26  AWARD CEREMONY  16:19
27  BREAK  16:45
28  OPENING CEREMONY  18:00
29 Amateur ST 1/4 18:20
30 Professionals LA 1/4 18:36
31 Pro-Am World Cup B ST HEAT 19 19:00
32 Pro-Am World Cup A ST HEAT 20 19:10
33  SHOWS  19:20
34  AWARDING PRO-AM  19:30
35 Juveniles 2 LA Final 19:40
36 Juniors 1 ST Final 19:50
37 Youth 2 LA Final 20:00
38 Seniors ST Final 20:10
39 Juniors 2 LA Final 20:20
40 Youth 1 ST Final 20:30
41 Amateur ST 1/2 20:40
42 Professionals LA 1/2 21:00
43 Amateur ST Final 21:20
44 Professionals LA Final 21:30
45  AWARDS CEREMONY  21:40

Dear dancers! Please have a look at approximate schedule of first rounds and registration times. Time can be slightly changed - please check on Thursday 29th of September!
01.10 Saturday.
First round Registration
Classification 09:00 07:30 - 08:30
Juveniles 11:30 10:00 - 11:00
Juniors 11:30 10:00 - 11:00
Youth 11:30 10:00 - 11:00
Professionals RS 11:30 10:00 - 11:00
Professionals over 40 11:30 10:00 - 11:00
 
Pro-Am 13:00 11:30 - 12:30
 
Amateurs 14:00 12:00 - 13:00
 
Seniors 16:00 14:00 - 15:00
 
Professionals 18:00 16:00 - 17:00
02.10 Sunday.
First round Registration
Beginners and Solo 09:00 07:30 - 08:30
Juveniles 11:30 10:00 - 11:00
Juniors 11:30 10:00 - 11:00
Youth 11:30 10:00 - 11:00
Professionals RS 11:30 10:00 - 11:00
Professionals over 40 11:30 10:00 - 11:00
 
Pro-Am 13:00 11:30 - 12:30
 
Seniors 15:30 14:00 - 15:00
 
Amateurs 18:00 16:00 - 17:00
Professionals 18:00 16:00 - 17:00
 

Judges

  Judge
Armenia Marianna Mamayan
Azerbaijan Anna Sajina
AUSTRIA Hannes Emrich
Belarus Alexandr Leontiev
Pavel Yartsev
China Andy Liang
Zhang Jin Luo
Germany Bryan Watson
Great Britain Barbara MacColl
Christofer Short
Ekaterina Short

Finland Sirpa Suutari
Ukraine Alexandr Gaidash
Alexey Gotsuliak
Ekaterina Spasitel
Elena Martynyuk
Evgenia Kolesnichenko
Natalia Bedniagina
Polina Teplenko
Roman Mirkin
USA John Kimmins
Russia

Alexey Zakharin
Andrey Buschik
Andrey Pechernikov
Anton Karpov
Dmitry Divtsov
Dmitry Syzrantsev
Dmitry Tarasevich
Evgenii Ryupin
Eugenii Kharaman
Ilya Borovskii
Igor Kraus
Igor Mikhalkov
Maria Galtseva
Natalia Ochertyanaya
Natalia Smirnova
Nikolay Klyushin
Oleg Dashkevich
Oleg Kudinov
Olga Fal'k
Oxana Vasilieva
Sergey Goncharov
Sergey Ovodov
Sergey Milheev
Sergey Peshkun
Stanislav Popov
Svetlana Afanasieva
Svetlana Shankina
Tatyana Bajenova
Yana Pokrovskaya
Valentin Reshetnikov
Victoria Rudkovskaya
Vitalii Glazkov
Vitaly Didenko
Vladimir Shnirev
Vlad Borodinov
Yulia Igonina
Yulia Spesivtseva

General Partner

  General Partner
Golden Gate Foundation

Partners

Partners

Rostagroexport

Image center "MAX"

proamnews.com

Preciosa-shop.ru
WORLD BUSSINESS CHANNEL
http://www.wbc.com.ru/
http://tanci.ru
http://www.aidadance.ru/
Marriott
Art-Hotel
NTV +

Venue

Megasport" Palace of Sport, Khodinskii boulevard, 3

Results

Please, have a look results some of categories:

Professionals:
http://www.wdcdance.com//data/Calendar/2779/Pro%20LA.xls
http://www.wdcdance.com//data/Calendar/2779/Pro%20St.xls

Amateurs:
http://www.wdcamateurleague.com//data/Calendar/285/Am%20ST.xls
http://www.wdcamateurleague.com//data/Calendar/285/Am%20La.xls

Youth
http://www.wdcamateurleague.com//data/Calendar/285/You%201%20ST.xls
http://www.wdcamateurleague.com//data/Calendar/285/You%201%20La.xls
http://www.wdcamateurleague.com//data/Calendar/285/You%202%20St.xls
http://www.wdcamateurleague.com//data/Calendar/285/You%202%20LA.xls

Juniors
http://www.wdcamateurleague.com//data/Calendar/285/Jun%201%20La.xls

Future dates

Year Dates
2016 1-2 of October
2017 30st of September - 1st of October
2018

29-30 of September

Registration

AUTUMN MOSCOW CUP REGISTRATION

LIST OF REGISTERED COUPLES


PRO-AM REGISTRATION

LIST OF REGISTERED PRO-AM COUPLES


РЕГИСТРАЦИЯ НАЧИНАЮЩИХ И КЛАССОВ

СПИСОК ЗАРЕГИСТРИРОВАННЫХ КЛАССИФИКАЦИОННЫХ ПАР

Novitate.ru