2011

WDC AL World Championships

Juvenile U12 Ballroom

2nd place: Zadorozhniy Daniil – Firsova Yana
3rd place: Kozhevnikov Vladislav – Burchenko Anna

Juvenile U12 Latin

2nd place: Kozhevnikov Vladislav – Burchenko Anna
4th place Zadorozhniy Daniil – Firsova Yana

Junior U16 Latin

2nd place: Kashirkin Ilya – Maiorova Anna

WDC AL World Latin Cup

Juvenile U12

1st place: Kozhevnikov Vladislav – Burchenko Anna
3rd place: Zadorozhniy Daniil – Firsova Yana

Junior 12-13 years

1st place: Vysloukh Andrey – Chalbasova Taisiya
6th place: Maksimov Maksim – Tarakanova Kseniya

Junior 14-15 years

1st place: Kashirkin Ilya – Maiorova Anna
3rd place: Vysloukh Andrey – Chalbasova Taisiya

Youth U19

1st place: Semieshkin Dmitriy – Zadoyan Karina
2nd place: Zhimalov Aleksander – Kartyshova Daria
3rd place: Kashirkin Ilya – Maiorova Anna

Youth U21

1st place: Semieshkin Dmitriy – Zadoyan Karina
2nd place: Sizov Ilya – Borovik Tatyana

Junior Blackpool 

Junior U16 Latin

4th place: Kashirkin Ilya – Maiorova Anna

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Junior U16 Latin

5th place: Kashirkin Ilya – Maiorova Anna

Juvenile U12 Latin

4th place: Zadorozhniy Daniil – Firsova Yana

Russian Dance Union Championships

Juvenile Ballroom

3rd place: Kozhevnikov Vladislav – Burchenko Anna

Juvenile Latin

2nd place: Kozhevnikov Vladislav – Burchenko Anna

Junior 12-13years Ballroom

1st place: Vysloukh Andrey – Chalbasova Taisiya

Junior 12-13years Latin

1st place: Solomovich Artur – Chernyshevskaya Valeriya
2nd place: Vysloukh Andrey – Chalbasova Taisiya 

Junior 14-15years Ballroom

2nd place: Kashirkin Ilya – Maiorova Anna

Junior 14-15years Latin

1st place: Kashirkin Ilya – Maiorova Anna

Youth U19 Ballroom

2nd place: Karasev Vyacheslav – Zakharchuk Anastasiya

Youth U19 Latin

1st place: Sizov Ilya – Grishina Irina
4th place: Semieshkin Dmitriy – Zadoyan Karina
5th place: Zhimalov Aleksander – Kartyshova Daria
6th place: Karasev Vyacheslav – Zakharchuk Anastasiya 

Youth U21 Ballroom

3rd place: Potapov Kirill – Mokrova Olesiya
6th place: Bondarenko Vitaliy – Darcheva Antonina 

Youth U21 Latin

1st place: Sizov Ilya – Grishina Irina
4th place: Zhimalov Aleksander – Kartyshova Daria 

Amateur Latin

3st place: Tagintsev Denis – Borisova Svetlana
7th place: Mikhailovskiy Andrey – Muratova Irina

Novitate.ru